Does USCIS count only post-graduation Experience ?


#1

My petition has been filed , i have also got petition number, It is under Initial Review.

But i am a little skeptical as to how do USCIS calculate experience.I have got Bachelors degree + 3 years of experience (2 years post-graduation + 1 year during my final year of Graduation).


#2

A US bachelor’s degree or higher or a foreign degree that is equivalent to a US bachelor’s or higher is the minimum educational qualification for H1B beneficiary.